Autumn Open 2020

Please find below the names of all podium winners in all classes, as well as full results for all dogs entered. Well done to everyone who competed, it was an excellent competition with many worthy winners.

Sadly due to COVID Secure rules we were unable to hold a presentation but all competitors who placed in their class were awarded with wonderful rosettes. 

 

Despite very damp conditions in the morning our photographers managed to get some wonderful photos of the hounds running. Credit to each on photos if you hover over them.

Whippet Standard Dog (10 entries)

 

1. Meecham's Winterfelling Tallenger

2. Dalgleish's Fierce Fireball Emeses Dream

3. Winter's Zoraden Bright Star

4. Jenkinson's Winterfellin Dashin Comet

5. Jenkinson's Winterfellin Gotta Dash

Photo by Martin Abbott

Whippet Sprinter Dog (14 entries)

 

1. Webber's Dark Wing (Best Veteran across all breeds)

2. Hill's Bedazzle Navy Boy

3. Chamberlain's Treviskey Candylad by Alacrity (Best Puppy across all breeds)

4. Rossa's Solis Valens

5. Johnstone's Ranveli French Fancie

Photo by Elizabeth Johnstone

Pharaoh Hound Bitch (2 entries)

 

1. Svaldenyte's Bazinga Bazooka The Dragonslayer

2. Svaldenyte's Bazinga Desert Dragoness

Photo by Martin Abbott

Deerhound Bitch (4 entries)

 

1. Help's Beardswood Ulyssa

2. Help's Ch Beardswood Unique Gem

3. Kilbourne Louise Chick to Kirjojax

Photo by Martin Abbott

Whippet Standard Bitch (19 entries)

 

1. Meadham's Veloxcanis Solis Victrix

2. Dalgleish's Harerunner Holy Smoke

3. Sechiari's Silverhare Fortis Secret

4. Johnstone's Ladygrove Dosey Doe

5. Dalgleish's Harerunner Honeycombe

Photo by Martin Abbott

Whippet Sprinter Bitch (11 entries)

 

1. Edgington's Lavebella Life's A Breeze

2. Robertson's Moonlake Medium Blonde

3. Elkerton's Silverhare Fortis Saxon

4. Ryan's Twiggen New Leaf at Moonlake

5. Osborne's Derohan Pour Moi (JW)

Photo by Elizabeth Johnstone

Afghan Hound Mixed (5 entries)

 

1. Woodward's Laavas Opportunity Scent

2. Booth's Way Up Travis Scott

3. Virgo and Hicks' Am Ch UK Ch Suni Asia Wish Upon A Star by Sumahari JW ShCM

4. Kreipe's Nightwind Xactly What I Want (Imp Deu)

5. Kreipe's Diadema Ot Iv Zaraut at Zushkhan (Imp Rus)

Photo by Martin Abbott

Ibizan Hound Dog (2 entries)

 

1. Sayle's Abbotsoak Any Dream Will Do

2. Sayle's Abbotsoak Music Of The Nile

Photo by Elizabeth Johnstone

Saluki Mixed (7 entries)

 

1. William's Ch Al Zubeyda Lena at Kasaque (Imp Fra) JW

2. Chippendale's Imhotep Rears Natural Jasmine

3. Hamilton's Alishamar Roxane

4. Ward's Nicolefarhi Del Borghino

5. William's Kasaque Salaama

Photo by Martin Abbott

Print Print | Sitemap
© uksighthoundsport